The foreign exchange rates from date:  

Exchange rates value from 01.12.2006

 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code   Spot
AfghanistanAFGHANIAFN9713,6641
AlbaniaLEKALL0081,9229
AlgeriaALGERIAN DINARDZD0122,6031
AngolaKWANZAAOA9732,2634
AnguillaEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLARXCD95168,0376
Antigua and BarbudaEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLARXCD95168,0376
ArgentinaARGENTINE PESOARS03259,0862
ArmeniaARMENIAN DRAMAMD0510,4921
ArubaARUBAN FLORINAWG533101,4863
AzerbaijanAZERBAIJAN MANATAZN944207,2804
BahamasBAHAMIAN DOLLARBSD044181,6605
BahrainBAHRAINI DINARBHD048481,8517
BangladeshTAKABDT0502,6705
BarbadosBARBADOS DOLLARBBD05290,8303
BelizeBELIZE DOLLARBZD08492,2135
BelarusBELARUSSIAN RUBLEBYR9740,0849
BeninCFA FRANC BCEAOXOF9520,3642
BermudaBERMUDIAN DOLLARBMD060181,6605
BotswanaPULABWP07229,6833
BulgariaBULGARIAN LEVBGN975122,1576
Bolivia, Plurinational State ofBOLIVIANOBOB06822,7218
Bosnia and HerzegovinaCONVERTIBLE MARKSBAM977122,52
BrazilBRAZILIAN REALBRL98683,7724
Brunei DarussalamBRUNEI DOLLARBND096117,5872
Burkina FasoCFA FRANC BCEAOXOF9520,3642
BurundiBURUNDI FRANCBIF1080,174
BhutanNGULTRUMBTN0644,0606
CyprusCYPRUS POUNDCYP196413,3815
Cook IslandsNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD554123,947
ChadCFA FRANC BEACXAF9500,3642
ChileCHILEAN PESOCLP1520,3437
DominicaEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLARXCD95168,0376
Dominican RepublicDOMINICAN PESODOP2145,4471
DjiboutiDJIBOUTI FRANCDJF2621,0222
EgyptEGYPTIAN POUNDEGP81831,7477
Equatorial GuineaCFA FRANC BEACXAF9500,3642
EritreaNAKFAERN23212,1107
EstoniaKROONEEK23315,3321
EswatiniLILANGENISZL74825,1051
EthiopiaETHIOPIAN BIRRETB23020,7611
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)FALKLAND ISLANDS POUNDFKP238355,5278
FijiFIJI DOLLARFJD242108,3423
PhilippinesPHILIPPINE PESOPHP6083,6599
French PolynesiaCFP FRANCXPF9532,0116
GabonCFA FRANC BEACXAF9500,3642
GambiaDALASIGMD2706,5287
GhanaCEDIGHC2880,0197
GibraltarGIBRALTAR POUNDGIP292355,5278
GrenadaEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLARXCD95168,0376
GeorgiaLARIGEL981105,0455
GuyanaGUYANA DOLLARGYD3280,9018
GuatemalaQUETZALGTQ32023,8235
GuineaGUINEAN FRANCGNF3240,0327
Guinea-BissauCFA FRANC BCEAOXOF9520,3642
HaitiGOURDEHTG3324,7307
HondurasLEMPIRAHNL3409,6142
Hong KongHONG KONG DOLLARHKD34423,3557
IndiaINDIAN RUPEEINR3564,0606
IndonesiaRUPIAHIDR3600,0198
IraqIRAQI DINARIQD3680,1264
Iran, Islamic Republic ofIRANIAN RIALIRR3640,0197
IcelandICELANDIC KRONAISK3522,6642
IsraelNEW ISRAELI SHEQELILS37642,7436
JamaicaJAMAICAN DOLLARJMD3882,7197
YemenYEMENI RIALYER8860,9169
JordanJORDANIAN DINARJOD400256,4377
South AfricaRANDZAR71025,1051
Cayman IslandsCAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLARKYD136221,5368
CambodiaRIELKHR1160,0442
CameroonCFA FRANC BEACXAF9500,3642
QatarQATARI RIALQAR63449,8958
KazakhstanTENGEKZT3981,4199
KenyaKENYAN SHILLINGKES4042,5952
KyrgyzstanSOMKGS4174,6814
ChinaYUAN RENMINBICNY15623,1905
ColombiaCOLOMBIAN PESOCOP1700,0789
ComorosCOMORIAN FRANCKMF1740,4857
CongoCFA FRANC BEACXAF9500,3642
Congo, the Democratic Republic of theFRANC CONGOLAISCDF9760,3364
Korea, Democratic People's Republic ofNORTH KOREAN WONKPW4081,2753
Korea, Republic ofWONKRW4100,1954
Costa RicaCOSTA RICAN COLONCRC1880,3528
CubaCUBAN PESOCUP192181,6605
KuwaitKUWAITI DINARKWD414622,125
Lao People's Democratic RepublicLAO KIPLAK4180,0185
LatviaLATVIAN LATSLVL428343,696
LesothoLOTILSL42625,1051
LebanonLEBANESE POUNDLBP4220,1201
LiberiaLIBERIAN DOLLARLRD4303,1593
LibyaLIBYAN DINARLYD434140,8712
LithuaniaLITHUANIAN LITASLTL44069,4753
MacaoPATACAMOP44622,6832
MadagascarMALAGASY ARIARYMGA9690,0867
MalawiMALAWI KWACHAMWK4541,3126
MaldivesRUFIYAAMVR46214,1922
MalaysiaMALAYSIAN RINGGITMYR45850,238
MaliCFA FRANC BCEAOXOF9520,3642
MaltaMALTESE LIRAMTL470557,9157
MoroccoMOROCCAN DIRHAMMAD50421,5296
MauritiusMAURITIUS RUPEEMUR4805,5216
MauritaniaOUGUIYAMRO4780,6696
MexicoMEXICAN PESOMXN48416,4996
MyanmarKYATMMK10428,296
Moldova, Republic ofMOLDOVAN LEUMDL49813,7883
MongoliaTUGRIKMNT4960,1561
MontserratEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLARXCD95168,0376
MozambiqueMETICALMZN9436,9323
NamibiaNAMIBIA DOLLARNAD51625,1051
NepalNEPALESE RUPEENPR5242,5405
NigerCFA FRANC BCEAOXOF9520,3642
NigeriaNAIRANGN5661,417
NicaraguaCORDOBA ORONIO55810,1339
NiueNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD554123,947
Netherlands AntillesNETHERLANDS ANTILLIAN GUILDERANG532101,4863
New CaledoniaCFP FRANCXPF9532,0116
New ZealandNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD554123,947
OmanRIAL OMANIOMR512471,8455
Wallis and FutunaCFP FRANCXPF9532,0116
PakistanPAKISTAN RUPEEPKR5862,9846
PanamaBALBOAPAB590181,6605
Papua New GuineaKINAPGK59860,8863
ParaguayGUARANIPYG6000,0336
PeruSOLPEN60456,355
PitcairnNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD554123,947
RomaniaROMANIAN LEURON94669,8479
RwandaRWANDA FRANCRWF6460,3299
Russian FederationRUSSIAN RUBLERUB6436,9078
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da CSAINT HELENA POUNDSHP654355,5278
Saint Kitts and NevisEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLARXCD95168,0376
Saint LuciaEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLARXCD95168,0376
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesEAST CARIBBEAN DOLLARXCD95168,0376
Solomon IslandsSOLOMON ISLANDS DOLLARSBD09023,8088
El SalvadorEL SALVADOR COLONSVC22220,7565
SamoaTALAWST88267,2689
Sao Tome and PrincipeDOBRASTD6780,0268
Saudi ArabiaSAUDI RIYALSAR68248,4383
SeychellesSEYCHELLES RUPEESCR69032,6161
SenegalCFA FRANC BCEAOXOF9520,3642
North MacedoniaDENARMKD8073,9029
Sierra LeoneLEONESLL6940,0608
SingaporeSINGAPORE DOLLARSGD702117,8084
Syrian Arab RepublicSYRIAN POUNDSYP7603,4794
Cote D'IvoireCFA FRANC BCEAOXOF9520,3642
SomaliaSOMALI SHILLINGSOS7060,1324
SerbiaSERBIAN DINARRSD9413,0349
Central African RepublicCFA FRANC BEACXAF9500,3642
SudanSUDANESE DINARSDD7360,8924
SurinameSURINAM DOLLARSRD96866,1787
Sri LankaSRI LANKA RUPEELKR1441,6813
TajikistanSOMONITJS97253,4846
ThailandBAHTTHB7645,0567
Taiwan, Province of ChinaNEW TAIWAN DOLLARTWD9015,6111
Tanzania, United Republic ofTANZANIAN SHILLINGTZS8340,1416
TogoCFA FRANC BCEAOXOF9520,3642
TokelauNEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD554123,947
TongaPA'ANGATOP77690,1703
Trinidad and TobagoTRINIDAD AND TOBAGO DOLLARTTD78028,8467
TunisiaTUNISIAN DINARTND788140,0405
TurkeyTURKISH LIRATRY949124,9814
TurkmenistanMANATTMM7950,0349
UgandaUGANDA SHILLINGUGX8000,1005
UkraineHRYVNIAUAH98035,9724
UruguayPESO URUGUAYOUYU8587,4696
UzbekistanUZBEKISTAN SUMUZS8600,147
VanuatuVATUVUV5481,7017
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic ofBOLIVARVEB8620,0846
Viet NamDONGVND7040,0113
Western SaharaMOROCCAN DIRHAMMAD50421,5296
ZambiaKWACHAZMK8940,0449
United Arab EmiratesUAE DIRHAMAED78449,457
Cape VerdeCAPE VERDE ESCUDOCVE1322,1676
ZimbabweZIMBABWE DOLLARZWD7160,7266
 SDR INT'L MONETARY FUND (I.M.F.)XDR960273,5771
 PLATINUMXPT9626775,0044
 GOLDXAU9593728,5886
 PALLADIUMXPD9641874,8073
 SILVERXAG96179,8983