Exchange rates for:  

Currency exchange no. 249 from 29.12.2006

The prices are valid from 31.12.2006 at 00.00 hours local time
 
Country   Currency   Alpha code   Num code           Buy         Middle               Sell
United StatesUS DOLLARUSD840181,3856181,9314182,4772
JapanYENJPY3921,5251,52961,5342
Czech RepublicCZECH KORUNACZK2038,69468,72088,747
DenmarkDANISH KRONEDKK20832,044632,14132,2374
United KingdomPOUND STERLINGGBP826355,855356,9258357,9966
HungaryFORINTHUF3480,94950,95240,9553
PolandZLOTYPLN98562,405962,593762,7815
SwedenSWEDISH KRONASEK75226,4226,499526,579
SwitzerlandSWISS FRANCCHF756148,5828149,0299149,477
NorwayNORWEGIAN KRONENOK57828,985129,072329,1595
CroatiaCROATIAN KUNAHRK19132,539532,637432,7353
AustraliaAUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD036143,2037143,6346144,0655
CanadaCANADIAN DOLLARCAD124156,1576156,6275157,0974
 EUROEUR978238,9211239,64240,3589
SlovakiaSLOVAK KORUNASKK7036,93936,96026,9811